514 Tuttle Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,208 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Tuttle Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $459,552, approximately $356 per square foot. 514 Tuttle Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Mcmenomy And Hertogs Inc
Bought by
Basic Builders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Basic Builders Inc
Bought by
Merritt Clayton J and Merritt Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basic Builders Inc | $39,000 | -- | |
| Merritt Clayton J | $178,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,882 | $424,900 | $99,500 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $4,882 | $422,700 | $99,600 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $421,400 | $99,500 | $321,900 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $354,300 | $86,500 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $332,600 | $82,400 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $323,200 | $78,400 | $244,800 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $299,300 | $74,700 | $224,600 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $274,200 | $71,100 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $272,000 | $66,500 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $245,288 | $61,038 | $184,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,042 | $58,431 | $176,611 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,432 | $51,779 | $151,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map