538 Tuttle Dr Hastings, MN 55033
Hastings-Marshan Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,858 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Tuttle Dr, Hastings, MN 55033 and is currently estimated at $426,215, approximately $415 per square foot. 538 Tuttle Dr is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Evans Larry C and Evans Louise M
Bought by
Evans Louise M and Evans Larry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Vomastek Andrew and Vomastek Jennifer
Bought by
Evans Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$46,222
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Larsen Anne E and Knoll Morgan
Bought by
Vomastek Andrew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Biermann Homes Inc
Bought by
Larsen Anne E and Knoll Morgan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Crist William J and Crist Mary A
Bought by
Biermann Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Louise M | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Larry | $226,000 | -- | |
| Vomastek Andrew J | $246,000 | -- | |
| Larsen Anne E | $167,778 | -- | |
| Biermann Homes Inc | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Larry | $180,800 | |
| Closed | Biermann Homes Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,148 | $386,600 | $96,600 | $290,000 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $388,500 | $96,700 | $291,800 |
| 2022 | $3,762 | $406,100 | $96,500 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $338,500 | $83,900 | $254,600 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $322,200 | $79,900 | $242,300 |
| 2019 | $3,333 | $310,700 | $76,100 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $283,400 | $72,500 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $262,600 | $69,000 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $243,000 | $64,500 | $178,500 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $217,493 | $58,259 | $159,234 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,337 | $55,760 | $152,577 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,523 | $49,383 | $132,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map