P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Callahan
COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PAYSON
Estimated Value: $464,334 - $521,000
Quiet lovely neighborhood, walking distance to Rumsey Park, library, pool, Large wooded lot, great floor plan, vaulted ceiling, and built-in bookcase in great room. Private den with wood burning fireplace, sliding door from master bedroom to patio, Truly a beautiful home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Patricia Callahan
COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PAYSON License #SA562531000 Listed on: 08/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
JoAnn Bartlett
SOUTHWEST MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addabbo Benjaman J D | $254,900 | Pioneer Title | |
| Hutsell Casey R | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| The Philip L Warwick & Barbara Warwick R | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addabbo Benjaman J D | $242,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutsell Casey R | $228,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Sold | $254,900 | -1.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | +8.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2015 02/26/15 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,279 | $39,633 | $7,153 | $32,480 |
| 2025 | $2,279 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $38,276 | $6,800 | $31,476 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $27,314 | $5,893 | $21,421 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $26,509 | $5,088 | $21,421 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $26,509 | $5,088 | $21,421 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,783 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2016
Patricia Callahan
COLDWELL BANKER BISHOP REALTY - PAYSON
Buyer's Agent in 2016
JoAnn Bartlett
SOUTHWEST MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
(602) 769-0680
86 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Pearson
PAYSON HOMES & LAND
(928) 595-2218
58 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Robert Dinardi
PAYSON HOMES & LAND
Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 74510
APN: 304-58-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.