5142 Merrill Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $681,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5142 Merrill Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $661,000, approximately $358 per square foot. 5142 Merrill Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
David R Olson Living Trust
Bought by
David R Olson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$937,500
Outstanding Balance
$906,325
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$245,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Olson David R
Bought by
The David R Olson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Olson David R and Hainsworth Terry B
Bought by
Olson David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David R Olson Living Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| The David R Olson Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Olson David R | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David R Olson Living Trust | $937,500 | |
| Closed | David R Olson Living Trust | $937,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson David R | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $161,246 | $20,736 | $140,510 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $154,986 | $19,932 | $135,054 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $151,948 | $19,542 | $132,406 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $148,969 | $19,159 | $129,810 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $147,442 | $18,963 | $128,479 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $144,552 | $18,592 | $125,960 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $141,719 | $18,229 | $123,490 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $138,941 | $17,872 | $121,069 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $136,218 | $17,522 | $118,696 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $134,173 | $17,259 | $116,914 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $131,547 | $16,922 | $114,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map