5143 Georgetown Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5143 Georgetown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $178,043, approximately $150 per square foot. 5143 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Franklin Area High School, Franklin School - Age Child Development Center, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Coffey Ruth E
Bought by
Harry Judy D and Shaderline Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Judy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,071 | $73,310 | $15,020 | $58,290 |
| 2025 | $2,052 | $73,310 | $15,020 | $58,290 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $73,310 | $15,020 | $58,290 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $73,310 | $15,020 | $58,290 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $73,310 | $15,020 | $58,290 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $73,310 | $15,020 | $58,290 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $73,590 | $15,020 | $58,570 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $73,590 | $15,020 | $58,570 |
| 2017 | -- | $73,590 | $15,020 | $58,570 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $73,590 | $15,020 | $58,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,590 | $15,020 | $58,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,590 | $15,020 | $58,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map