5143 King Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $628,015 - $968,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5143 King Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $738,754, approximately $513 per square foot. 5143 King Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Holy Cross Lutheran Academy, and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Brush Michael E and Brush Renee A
Bought by
Brush 2025 Revocable Trust and Brush
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Hall William E and Hall Betty R
Bought by
Brush Michael E and Brush Renee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brush 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brush Michael E | $179,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brush Michael E | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $300,630 | $151,152 | $149,478 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $288,959 | $145,284 | $143,675 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $283,294 | $142,436 | $140,858 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $277,741 | $139,644 | $138,097 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $274,894 | $138,213 | $136,681 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $269,504 | $135,503 | $134,001 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $264,221 | $132,847 | $131,374 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $259,042 | $130,243 | $128,799 |
| 2016 | $2,905 | $253,964 | $127,690 | $126,274 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $250,150 | $125,772 | $124,378 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $245,251 | $123,309 | $121,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map