5143 Peggy Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $968,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,782
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5143 Peggy Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $879,978, approximately $232 per square foot. 5143 Peggy Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Kofman Gregory L and Kofman Natasha
Bought by
Kofman Gregory and Kofman Natasha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kofman Gregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,955 | $756,349 | $181,748 | $574,601 |
| 2024 | $8,955 | $741,520 | $178,185 | $563,335 |
| 2023 | $8,813 | $726,982 | $174,692 | $552,290 |
| 2022 | $8,637 | $712,728 | $171,267 | $541,461 |
| 2021 | $7,510 | $617,714 | $172,960 | $444,754 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $556,500 | $155,820 | $400,680 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $530,000 | $148,400 | $381,600 |
| 2018 | $7,834 | $645,400 | $140,400 | $505,000 |
| 2017 | $4,728 | $385,000 | $130,000 | $255,000 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $215,000 | $130,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $93,000 | $93,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map