5144 Colfax Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55430
Lind-Bohanon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,062 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 Colfax Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430 and is currently estimated at $247,766, approximately $227 per square foot. 5144 Colfax Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Jenny Lind Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Bright Water MontessoriSchool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Nord Lillian A and Nord Donald E
Bought by
Hendrix Ian and Hendrix Wendy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrix Ian | $84,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,811 | $189,000 | $46,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $193,000 | $34,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $169,000 | $12,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $147,000 | $21,500 | $125,500 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $147,000 | $16,100 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $133,500 | $16,100 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $107,500 | $14,600 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $98,500 | $14,600 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $82,000 | $14,600 | $67,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,000 | $14,600 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map