5144 E Hickory Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,743 - $948,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,154
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 E Hickory Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $916,936, approximately $425 per square foot. 5144 E Hickory Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and The Peak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Shinewell Llc
Bought by
Tiehavsky Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Longust Thomas Michael and Longust Jacqueline
Bought by
Shinewell Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiehavsky Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shinewell Llc | $405,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $69,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $72,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $59,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $43,337 | $0 | $0 |