5144 E Lanai St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,324 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 E Lanai St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,144,081, approximately $552 per square foot. 5144 E Lanai St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $398,233 | $152,270 | $245,963 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $390,426 | $149,285 | $241,141 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $382,771 | $146,358 | $236,413 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $375,267 | $143,489 | $231,778 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $367,910 | $140,676 | $227,234 |
| 2019 | $4,609 | $356,999 | $136,504 | $220,495 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $350,000 | $133,828 | $216,172 |
| 2016 | $4,046 | $336,411 | $128,632 | $207,779 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $331,358 | $126,700 | $204,658 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $324,869 | $124,219 | $200,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map