5203 E Lanai St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,045,246 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 E Lanai St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,087,562, approximately $612 per square foot. 5203 E Lanai St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Kennedy Donald T
Bought by
Donald & Margaret Kennedy 2015 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald & Margaret Kennedy 2015 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Donald T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $421,799 | $277,219 | $144,580 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $413,530 | $271,784 | $141,746 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $405,422 | $266,455 | $138,967 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $397,474 | $261,231 | $136,243 |
| 2021 | $4,987 | $389,681 | $256,109 | $133,572 |
| 2020 | $4,971 | $385,686 | $253,483 | $132,203 |
| 2019 | $4,913 | $378,124 | $248,513 | $129,611 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $370,711 | $243,641 | $127,070 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $356,318 | $234,181 | $122,137 |
| 2015 | $4,156 | $350,967 | $230,664 | $120,303 |
| 2014 | $4,128 | $344,093 | $226,146 | $117,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map