NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $266,505 - $317,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2023

Last sale price $263,900 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,738 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

YABBA DABBA DOO! Slide on down to Flintstone Drive! It's a great place to come to. This 3 BR, 2 BA, Brick Ranch is nestled among the trees on just under a 1/2-acre homesite. Perfect spot for a family starting out or empty nesters downsizing. Vaulted Family Room with woodburning fireplace. FP sits in between two single doors that lead to 2 Patio areas. Large 16 x14 Wood Deck connects to 16 x 12 concrete patio. A Perfect star-gazing hub! Large 30 x 10 Living Rm, & Dining Rm Combo. Eat-in Kitchen and separate laundry room. Master BR Suite. Oversize 2 car garage, with sink and water softener. Close to shopping and restaurants and interstate I-65. Needs Cosmetics.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mick Deane

F.C. Tucker Company Brokerage Email: mcrealtyman@gmail.com License #RB14013037 Listed on: 06/13/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,360

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 17,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 113 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491510103039000300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,360

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 1608
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: Boulders
  • Inspection Warranties: Inspection Radon,Inspection Termite,See Remarks
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • MBR_AttributionContact: mcrealtyman@gmail.com
  • Attribution Contact: mcrealtyman@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Woodburning Fireplce
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Attic Stairway, Built In Book Shelves, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Paddle Fan, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-in Closet(s), Windows Thermal, Windows Wood, Wood Work Stained
  • Living Area: 1608
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Monitored, Smoke Alarm
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen,Dining Combo/Living Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1608
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Country
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Full, Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Franklin Central Junior High

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17200
  • Parcel Number: 491510103039000300
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1360
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 113
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 680
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arlington Elementary School
  • High School: Franklin Central High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2023
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$263,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,100
-7.4%
Views
133
Current Estimated Value
$291,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,226
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.54%
Original Mortgage
$211,120
Outstanding Balance
$204,892
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,234

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Carter Donna Ann
Bought by
Carter Donna Ann and The Donna Ann Carter Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Carter Junior C and Carter Donna Ann
Bought by
Carter Donna Ann

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Jennifer Anne $263,900 Chicago Title
Carter Donna Ann -- None Available
Carter Donna Ann -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Jennifer Anne $211,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Sold $263,900 -0.4% $164 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Price Changed $265,000 -7.0% $165 / Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 For Sale $285,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,220 $254,500 $38,700 $215,800
2024 $1,521 $222,000 $38,700 $183,300
2023 $1,521 $212,100 $38,700 $173,400
2022 $1,491 $212,100 $38,700 $173,400
2021 $1,461 $188,200 $38,700 $149,500
2020 $1,432 $174,300 $38,700 $135,600
2019 $1,404 $169,800 $29,200 $140,600
2018 $1,376 $139,100 $29,200 $109,900
2017 $1,348 $136,900 $29,200 $107,700
2016 $1,321 $132,900 $29,200 $103,700
2014 $1,184 $122,800 $29,200 $93,600
2013 $1,138 $122,800 $29,200 $93,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21926338

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-15-10-103-039.000-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.