5144 Lackey Ln Tupelo, MS 38801
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $495,800
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 Lackey Ln, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $445,200, approximately $154 per square foot. 5144 Lackey Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Lawndale Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Bought by
Walker Ambrose M and Walker Krystie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,961
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,239
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ambrose M | $329,000 | -- | |
| Walker Ambrose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Ambrose M | $329,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Ambrose M | $148,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |