Seller's Agent in 2025
Oliver Lewis
LPT Realty
(720) 951-0632
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,110,000 - $1,320,204
Nestled in the vibrant Berkeley/Regis neighborhood, this stunning contemporary-style home masterfully blends modern elements with classic charm. The open-concept main floor welcomes you with 9-foot ceilings, high end finishes, and warm hickory hardwood flooring. The kitchen features zebra-wood cabinets, and quartz countertops flowing seamlessly into a great room warmed by a gas log fireplace. Upstairs, enjoy a luxurious primary suite with a 5-piece bath, walk-in closet, plus two sizeable bedrooms and a loft leading to the second-story deck. Additional amenities include a spacious dedicated home office, a large mud/laundry room, and a home theater set up with wet bar and game area. Three outdoor living spaces that include a wrap-around front porch, redwood deck, and second story balcony, that perfectly captures an indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Walking distance to Willis Case Golf Course, Berkeley Lake Park, and the eclectic shops and eateries of Tennyson Street
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty Brokerage Email: oliver@thebairdteam.net,720-951-0632 License #100072289 Listed on: 07/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thedorff Tyler | $1,125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lewis Oliver | $600,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Champion Construction Inc | $160,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Teamammon Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ammon William Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Teamammon Properties Llc | -- | Landamerica | |
| Ammon William Glenn | -- | Landamerica | |
| Teamammon Properties Llc | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Niece Thomas A | $142,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Keen William S | $99,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Marino Michael A | $43,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thedorff Tyler | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Oliver | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammon William Glenn | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ammon William Glenn | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Niece Thomas A | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Keen William S | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Michael A | $44,650 | |
| Closed | Niece Thomas A | $28,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $1,125,000 | -6.2% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $94,070 | $33,030 | $33,030 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $90,550 | $27,700 | $62,850 |
| 2023 | $7,016 | $90,550 | $27,700 | $62,850 |
| 2022 | $5,371 | $67,540 | $24,960 | $42,580 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $69,480 | $25,680 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $63,210 | $25,680 | $37,530 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $63,210 | $25,680 | $37,530 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $54,320 | $20,240 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $54,320 | $20,240 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $45,630 | $13,675 | $31,955 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $45,630 | $13,675 | $31,955 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $33,380 | $5,970 | $27,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Oliver Lewis
LPT Realty
(720) 951-0632
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Gary Baird
LPT Realty
(720) 323-3758
2 in this area
384 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jaden Hanson
Your Castle Realty LLC
(303) 910-2243
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 6031204
APN: 2184-05-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.