5145 Plainview Rd San Diego, CA 92110
Morena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,325,896 - $1,720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$863/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Plainview Rd, San Diego, CA 92110 and is currently estimated at $1,489,224, approximately $862 per square foot. 5145 Plainview Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bay Park Elementary School, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Tait Anthony J
Bought by
Tait Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Tait Anthony J
Bought by
Tait Anthony J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Tait Maria and Tait Emil
Bought by
Tait Emil
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Tait Emil A Tr
Bought by
Tait Emil A and Tait Marial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tait Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Tait Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Tait Emil | -- | -- | |
| Tait Emil A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $68,550 | $26,996 | $41,554 |
| 2024 | $861 | $67,207 | $26,467 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $841 | $65,891 | $25,949 | $39,942 |
| 2022 | $819 | $64,600 | $25,441 | $39,159 |
| 2021 | $813 | $63,335 | $24,943 | $38,392 |
| 2020 | $804 | $62,687 | $24,688 | $37,999 |
| 2019 | $790 | $61,458 | $24,204 | $37,254 |
| 2018 | $740 | $60,254 | $23,730 | $36,524 |
| 2017 | $723 | $59,073 | $23,265 | $35,808 |
| 2016 | $710 | $57,915 | $22,809 | $35,106 |
| 2015 | $700 | $57,046 | $22,467 | $34,579 |
| 2014 | $690 | $55,929 | $22,027 | $33,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map