5145 Thomas Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55410
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Thomas Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410 and is currently estimated at $498,679, approximately $331 per square foot. 5145 Thomas Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Harriet Lower Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Southwest Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Ryan Deirdre
Bought by
Kerr Wendy Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,200
Outstanding Balance
$252,610
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Pearson Shawn L
Bought by
Ryan Deidre A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Blackstone Barbara K
Bought by
Pearson Shawn L and Kline Katherine L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Wendy Allison | $394,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Ryan Deidre A | $292,000 | -- | |
| Pearson Shawn L | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Wendy Allison | $315,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,942 | $472,000 | $299,000 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $481,000 | $319,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $445,000 | $270,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $411,000 | $218,000 | $193,000 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $403,500 | $175,200 | $228,300 |
| 2019 | $6,073 | $395,500 | $175,200 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $5,587 | $395,500 | $175,200 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $342,500 | $159,300 | $183,200 |
| 2016 | $5,560 | $342,500 | $159,300 | $183,200 |
| 2015 | $5,395 | $311,500 | $159,300 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,000 | $140,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map