5145 Topeka Dr Tarzana, CA 91356
Estimated Value: $1,715,000 - $2,045,171
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Topeka Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356 and is currently estimated at $1,918,793, approximately $685 per square foot. 5145 Topeka Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gaspar De Portola Middle School, Wilbur Charter For Enriched Academics, and Nestle Avenue Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Goldberg Lauren B and Mccluskey Thomas F
Bought by
Goldberg Lauren Beth and Mccluskey Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,400
Outstanding Balance
$424,091
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,494,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Hare F David and Hare Mary C
Bought by
Goldberg Lauren B and Mccluskey Thomas F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$666,750
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Lauren Beth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Goldberg Lauren B | $889,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldberg Lauren Beth | $617,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Lauren B | $666,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,789 | $1,116,620 | $660,177 | $456,443 |
| 2024 | $13,559 | $1,094,727 | $647,233 | $447,494 |
| 2023 | $13,299 | $1,073,263 | $634,543 | $438,720 |
| 2022 | $12,704 | $1,052,219 | $622,101 | $430,118 |
| 2021 | $12,543 | $1,031,588 | $609,903 | $421,685 |
| 2019 | $12,170 | $1,000,993 | $591,814 | $409,179 |
| 2018 | $12,035 | $981,366 | $580,210 | $401,156 |
| 2016 | $11,482 | $943,261 | $557,681 | $385,580 |
| 2015 | $11,315 | $929,094 | $549,305 | $379,789 |
| 2014 | $11,354 | $910,895 | $538,545 | $372,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map