5146 Rhoads Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,127 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$1,214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 Rhoads Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,274,532, approximately $1,213 per square foot. 5146 Rhoads Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Koart Matthew W and Koart Matthew W
Bought by
Koart Matthew W and Hailey Koart 2011 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Koart Matthew William
Bought by
Koart Matthew and Koart Judyth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Koart Judy Louise
Bought by
Koart Matthew William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Koart Matthew William
Bought by
Koart Matthew William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koart Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Koart Matthew | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Koart Matthew William | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Koart Matthew William | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koart Matthew William | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $199,804 | $79,915 | $119,889 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $192,048 | $76,813 | $115,235 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $188,283 | $75,307 | $112,976 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $184,592 | $73,831 | $110,761 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $182,700 | $73,074 | $109,626 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $179,119 | $71,642 | $107,477 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $175,608 | $70,238 | $105,370 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $172,165 | $68,861 | $103,304 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $168,790 | $67,511 | $101,279 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $166,255 | $66,497 | $99,758 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,999 | $65,195 | $97,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map