5146 Tabano Way Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,393 - $1,653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$1,383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 Tabano Way, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,474,598, approximately $1,383 per square foot. 5146 Tabano Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Croidale Robert B and Croisdale Joanne P
Bought by
Croisdale Robert and Croisdale Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Croisdale Virginia J and Croisdale Robert
Bought by
Croisdale Virginia J and Croisdale Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Jessie Croisdale Virginia
Bought by
Croisdale Virginia J and Croisdale Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Jessie Croisdale Virginia
Bought by
Croisdale Virginia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croisdale Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Croisdale Virginia J | -- | None Available | |
| Croisdale Virginia J | -- | -- | |
| Croisdale Virginia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $249,774 | $99,900 | $149,874 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $240,077 | $96,022 | $144,055 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $235,371 | $94,140 | $141,231 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $230,757 | $92,295 | $138,462 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $228,392 | $91,349 | $137,043 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $223,914 | $89,558 | $134,356 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $219,524 | $87,802 | $131,722 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $215,221 | $86,081 | $129,140 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $211,002 | $84,394 | $126,608 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $203,764 | $81,499 | $122,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map