NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5147 Buckingham Troy, MI 48098

Estimated Value: $332,968 - $342,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,487 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2024

Last sale price $321,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,514 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Hamilton Elementary School Rated A+
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2024

Popular Kingston - end unit condo in Northfield Hills. Great opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, library and 1 car garage. Updates include luxurious vinyl flooring on the first floor, high quality neutral color carpeting on the second floor, ceramic tiles in bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, high quality washer & dryer. Original: windows & doors and full bathtub. Association dues cover: gas, water, ground maintenance, building insurance, trash removal, large club house, 3 tennis courts, large community inground pool. Easy access to I 75, all shopping and Somerset mall. Troy schools. 1 year home warranty included!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elena Martinovici

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm License #6501327623 Listed on: 04/24/2024

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Birm

Last Buyer's Agent

Rita Tohme

Top Agent Realty License #6501393401

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1

HOA Fees

  • $378 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,487 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2008376257

Community Details

Overview

  • Kathleen Association, Phone Number (248) 641-9070

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,456

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$378 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Townhouse
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Warranty: Yes
  • Year Built: 1971
  • State Equalized Value: 122630.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Fuses, High Spd Internet Avail
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1487

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court, Club House, Grounds Maintenance, Lighting, Fenced, Pool – Community, Pool - Inground
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Fence Allowed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 1 Car

• Water Heater Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal), Water at Street

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Insurance, Gas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 248-641-9070
  • Association Fee: 378
  • Association Contact: Kathleen
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 2008376257

Rental Info

  • Tenant Amenities: Fitness Center

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3634.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 822.0000
  • Total Tax: 4456.0000
  • Taxable Value: 122630.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Troy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2024
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
List Price
$324,900
Sold Price
$321,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.2%
Views
148
Current Estimated Value
$337,242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,242
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$304,950
Outstanding Balance
$297,582
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,660

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2022
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
List Price
$237,000
Sold Price
$226,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,400
-4.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.15%
Original Mortgage
$181,280
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Piatt Frank R
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jena Manas $321,000 Ata National Title
Jena Manas Ranjan $321,000 Ata National Title
Bhushan Rasheshwer $226,600 --
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development -- Randall S Miller & Associates
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jena Manas Ranjan $304,950
Closed Jena Manas Ranjan $304,950
Previous Owner Bhushan Rasheshwer $181,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Sold $321,000 -1.2% $216 / Sq Ft
05/16/2024 05/16/24 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $324,900 +43.4% $218 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Sold $226,600 -4.4% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $237,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 For Sale $237,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $3,804 $118,250 $0 $0
2015 $2,084 $85,320 $0 $0
2014 -- $74,210 $0 $0
2011 -- $58,670 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240026541

Realcomp

APN: 20-08-376-257

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.