Estimated Value: $277,593 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5157 Buckingham, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $302,398, approximately $209 per square foot. 5157 Buckingham is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Alexander Laurence
Bought by
Alexander Aaron and Alexander Laurence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,821 | $105,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map