NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5151 Buckingham Troy, MI 48098

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $305,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2014

Last sale price $153,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,040 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Entrance
  • Hamilton Elementary School Rated A+

About This Home

As of November 2014

Nice location for this larger size Northfield Hills 2 bedroom condo. Neutral décor with updates that include kitchen and both baths 2014. Newer neutral carpet on the main floor. Family room could be large formal dining room or eating area and sitting room with doorwall to private patio. Nicely finished basement with new carpet 2011. Plenty of storage thru-out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Feldman

Temporary Inactive Users License #6501241502 Listed on: 09/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Wasserman

Rocket Homes Real Estate LLC License #RCO-6504226359

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1

HOA Fees

  • $269 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Parking Garage Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Sump Pump

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Northfield Hills Condo Occpn 339 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2008376268
  • $3,000 Seller Concession

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,784

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$269 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Townhouse
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1312

• Garage Size: No Garage
  • Garage Features: 1 Assigned Space

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 269
  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Parcel Number: 2008376268

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1480.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 304.0000
  • Total Tax: 1784.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Troy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2014
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.32%
Current Estimated Value
$279,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$87,805
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,831

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kullan Kumar $153,000 Stewart Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kullan Kumar $114,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2014 11/18/14 Sold $153,000 -4.3% $117 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2014 09/03/14 For Sale $159,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $2,655 $103,110 $0 $0
2015 $2,785 $72,210 $0 $0
2014 -- $63,080 $0 $0
2011 -- $52,560 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 214092036

Realcomp

APN: 20-08-376-268

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.