5148 Black Ave Pleasanton, CA 94566
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,245,744 - $1,506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5148 Black Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,409,436, approximately $915 per square foot. 5148 Black Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Shotwell Beverly A and The Richard A Shotwell & Bever
Bought by
Shotwell Beverly A and The Beverly A Shotwell Survivo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Shotwell Richard A and Shotwell Beverly A
Bought by
Shotwell Richard A and Shotwell Beverly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotwell Beverly A | -- | None Available | |
| Shotwell Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $82,489 | $30,647 | $58,842 |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $80,735 | $30,046 | $57,689 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $86,015 | $29,457 | $56,558 |
| 2022 | $972 | $77,328 | $28,879 | $55,449 |
| 2021 | $946 | $75,675 | $28,313 | $54,362 |
| 2020 | $933 | $81,827 | $28,023 | $53,804 |
| 2019 | $941 | $80,224 | $27,474 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $921 | $78,650 | $26,935 | $51,715 |
| 2017 | $898 | $77,108 | $26,407 | $50,701 |
| 2016 | $822 | $75,596 | $25,889 | $49,707 |
| 2015 | $807 | $74,461 | $25,500 | $48,961 |
| 2014 | $818 | $73,003 | $25,001 | $48,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map