5149 Durango Dr Abilene, TX 79605
Dyess Air Force Base NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,765 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Durango Dr, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $111,441, approximately $92 per square foot. 5149 Durango Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Clack Middle School, Cooper High School, and Texas Leadership of Abilene.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $39,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $79 | $32,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $747 | $29,425 | $1,691 | $27,734 |
| 2021 | $751 | $27,826 | $1,691 | $26,135 |
| 2020 | $721 | $26,266 | $1,691 | $24,575 |
| 2019 | $673 | $25,401 | $1,691 | $23,710 |
| 2018 | $640 | $24,851 | $1,691 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $600 | $24,124 | $1,691 | $22,433 |
| 2016 | $591 | $23,764 | $1,691 | $22,073 |
| 2015 | $243 | $23,429 | $1,691 | $21,738 |
| 2014 | $243 | $22,554 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map