5149 Mitchell Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $630,840
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Mitchell Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $582,960, approximately $384 per square foot. 5149 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Reynaga Enrique and Reynaga Rebeca
Bought by
Reynaga Rebeca and Reynaga Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Samilson Joyce B and Bates Vickie J
Bought by
Reynaga Enrique and Reynaga Rebeca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,521
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$536,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynaga Rebeca | -- | Accommodation | |
| Reynaga Enrique | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynaga Enrique | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $221,572 | $73,853 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $212,970 | $70,986 | $141,984 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $208,795 | $69,595 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $204,702 | $68,231 | $136,471 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $202,604 | $67,532 | $135,072 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $198,632 | $66,208 | $132,424 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $194,738 | $64,910 | $129,828 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $190,921 | $63,638 | $127,283 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $187,179 | $62,391 | $124,788 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $184,368 | $61,454 | $122,914 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $180,758 | $60,251 | $120,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map