5149 Stevens Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Stevens Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $372,485, approximately $136 per square foot. 5149 Stevens Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School, Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, and Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Williams Lori Anne
Bought by
Hartley Mirshall A and Hartley Marion J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,391
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Beck Rodney D
Bought by
Williams Lori Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$85,391
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Beck Rodney D and Beck Darlene C
Bought by
Beck Rodney D and Beck Darlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Mirshall A | $122,000 | Dream Title And Escrow Agcy | |
| Williams Lori Anne | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Lori Anne | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Beck Rodney D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartley Mirshall A | $97,600 | |
| Closed | Williams Lori Anne | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $165,200 | $37,500 | $127,700 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $155,600 | $33,500 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $142,000 | $28,100 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $125,100 | $25,500 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $3,975 | $121,800 | $23,200 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $118,200 | $21,300 | $96,900 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map