5156 Maybee Rd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $231,422 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5156 Maybee Rd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $270,856, approximately $306 per square foot. 5156 Maybee Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School, Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, and Everest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Smith G
Bought by
George A Smith Jr Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George A Smith Jr Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $107,700 | $37,500 | $70,200 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $100,600 | $33,500 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $90,600 | $28,100 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $80,100 | $25,500 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $78,200 | $23,200 | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $70,500 | $21,300 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map