515 1st St E Fosston, MN 56542
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 1st St E, Fosston, MN 56542 and is currently estimated at $131,468, approximately $118 per square foot. 515 1st St E is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Magelssen Elementary School and Fosston Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,178 | $100,600 | $18,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $83,400 | $7,200 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $876 | $75,000 | $7,200 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $866 | $64,400 | $7,200 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $836 | $62,800 | $6,800 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $810 | $61,600 | $6,800 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $610 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $47,300 | $6,800 | $40,500 |
| 2016 | $548 | $46,400 | $6,800 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map