515 B St Colma, CA 94014
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $990,466
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 B St, Colma, CA 94014 and is currently estimated at $892,117, approximately $959 per square foot. 515 B St is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School, Thomas R. Pollicita Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Pardini William J and Pardini Lola P
Bought by
Pardini William J and Pardini Lola P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Pardini Robert A and Pardini B A
Bought by
Pardini Bill J and Pardini Lola P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pardini William J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pardini Bill J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pardini William J | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Pardini Bill J | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $414,824 | $207,412 | $207,412 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $398,718 | $199,359 | $199,359 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $390,900 | $195,450 | $195,450 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $383,236 | $191,618 | $191,618 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $379,308 | $189,654 | $189,654 |
| 2019 | $5,056 | $371,872 | $185,936 | $185,936 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $364,582 | $182,291 | $182,291 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $357,434 | $178,717 | $178,717 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $350,426 | $175,213 | $175,213 |
| 2015 | $4,330 | $345,164 | $172,582 | $172,582 |
| 2014 | $4,187 | $338,404 | $169,202 | $169,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map