515 Berwick Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $262,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,124
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Berwick Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $246,846, approximately $116 per square foot. 515 Berwick Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Northwest Rankin Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $15,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $15,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $444 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $438 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $438 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $438 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $450 | $11,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $441 | $11,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $441 | $11,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $380 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $380 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $372 | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map