Estimated Value: $184,721 - $217,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Bond St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $199,930, approximately $198 per square foot. 515 Bond St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Didonato Linda S
Bought by
Didonato Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didonato Linda S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,500 | $128,030 | $45,860 | $82,170 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $128,030 | $45,860 | $82,170 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $44,811 | $16,051 | $28,760 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $37,734 | $10,535 | $27,199 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $37,734 | $10,535 | $27,199 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $37,734 | $10,535 | $27,199 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $31,840 | $8,890 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $31,840 | $8,890 | $22,950 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $31,840 | $8,890 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | $949 | $29,690 | $8,330 | $21,360 |
| 2013 | $1,359 | $29,690 | $8,330 | $21,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map