515 Bufflehead Dr Johns Island, SC 29455
Estimated Value: $3,146,261 - $3,629,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,702
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Bufflehead Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455 and is currently estimated at $3,436,315, approximately $928 per square foot. 515 Bufflehead Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mt. Zion Elementary School, Haut Gap Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Force Stuart G and Force Robbi L
Bought by
Shapiro Hal and Shapiro Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Dwight T Freeburg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Force Stuart G and Force Robbi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$937,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Freeburg Helena and Freeburg Dwight T
Bought by
Freeburg Helena S and Freeburg Dwight T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Hal | $1,900,000 | None Available | |
| Force Stuart G | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Freeburg Helena S | -- | None Available | |
| Freeburg Dwight T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records