515 Christopher St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $288,754
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Christopher St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $268,189, approximately $112 per square foot. 515 Christopher St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Martin Warren Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Loyd Deborah R and Snook Deborah R
Bought by
Todd Keegan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,902
Outstanding Balance
$166,875
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Snook Arthur A
Bought by
Snook Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Keegan | -- | Western Missouri Title | |
| Todd Keegan | -- | Western Missouri Title | |
| Snook Deborah R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History