515 Constant Ridge Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $239,996 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Constant Ridge Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $289,499, approximately $230 per square foot. 515 Constant Ridge Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Dabbs Peggy A
Bought by
Dabbs Peggy Ann and Dabbs William Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Mccomas Howard K
Bought by
Cokesbury Manor Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc A Virginia
Bought by
Dabbs Peggy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Constant Ridge Joint Venture Llc
Bought by
Nvr Homes Inc A Virginia and Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dabbs Peggy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cokesbury Manor Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Dabbs Peggy A | $115,890 | -- | |
| Nvr Homes Inc A Virginia | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dabbs Peggy A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $216,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $200,900 | $58,500 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $189,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $178,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $167,800 | $58,500 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $167,800 | $58,500 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $167,800 | $58,500 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $184,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map