515 County St Ridgeway, IA 52165
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $244,992
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 County St, Ridgeway, IA 52165 and is currently estimated at $234,248, approximately $144 per square foot. 515 County St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $234,850 | $9,990 | $224,860 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $203,940 | $9,990 | $193,950 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $201,090 | $9,990 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $2,962 | $175,300 | $8,330 | $166,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map