515 E Arnold St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Arnold St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $125,667, approximately $61 per square foot. 515 E Arnold St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Breedlove Thomas A and Breedlove Alexandra J
Bought by
Breedlove Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Breedlove Thomas A and Costa Alexandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Outstanding Balance
$26,546
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Morehouse Jay W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Fiechter Dean A and Fiechter Cynthia A
Bought by
Morehouse Jay W and Morehouse Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breedlove Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Breedlove Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $62,249 | None Available | |
| Morehouse Jay W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breedlove Thomas A | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $150,900 | $19,800 | $131,100 |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $149,600 | $19,800 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $918 | $137,600 | $19,800 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $720 | $119,400 | $12,200 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $614 | $107,600 | $12,200 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $443 | $101,200 | $10,600 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $479 | $97,100 | $10,600 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $823 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $530 | $95,500 | $10,600 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $342 | $90,900 | $10,100 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $302 | $81,900 | $9,300 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $246 | $80,000 | $9,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map