515 E Greenway Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $611,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Greenway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $511,306, approximately $332 per square foot. 515 E Greenway Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Degarcia Maria D Sotelo
Bought by
Maria D Sotelo De Garcia Living Trust and De Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Miguel
Bought by
Garcia Miguel and Garcia Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Maria R
Bought by
Garcia Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,800
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Butler Bernice Mozelle
Bought by
Garcia Miguel and Garcia Maria R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria D Sotelo De Garcia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Miguel | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Garcia Miguel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Miguel | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $9,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $8,629 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $40,810 | $8,160 | $32,650 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $30,470 | $6,090 | $24,380 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $26,010 | $5,200 | $20,810 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $23,730 | $4,740 | $18,990 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $19,980 | $3,990 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $991 | $11,860 | $2,370 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | $924 | $9,950 | $1,990 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map