515 E Juniper St Oxnard, CA 93033
Cal-Gisler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
837
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $638,817, approximately $763 per square foot. 515 E Juniper St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Venegas Guillermo and Venegas Bertha
Bought by
Hernandez Eduardo and Hernandez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Eduardo | $37,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Eduardo | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $342,283 | $134,654 | $207,629 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $335,572 | $132,014 | $203,558 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $328,993 | $129,426 | $199,567 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $322,543 | $126,889 | $195,654 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $316,219 | $124,401 | $191,818 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $312,978 | $123,126 | $189,852 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $306,842 | $120,712 | $186,130 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $300,827 | $118,346 | $182,481 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $294,929 | $116,026 | $178,903 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $289,147 | $113,751 | $175,396 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $284,806 | $112,044 | $172,762 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,628 | $109,850 | $164,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map