515 E South St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E South St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $156,390, approximately $111 per square foot. 515 E South St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $121,700 | $13,300 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $737 | $119,100 | $13,300 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $633 | $109,800 | $13,300 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $452 | $96,300 | $7,900 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $366 | $86,900 | $7,900 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $245 | $80,700 | $6,300 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $257 | $77,600 | $6,300 | $71,300 |
| 2018 | $238 | $76,400 | $6,300 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $154 | $68,500 | $3,800 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $160 | $65,200 | $3,600 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $161 | $60,700 | $3,400 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $134 | $59,200 | $3,200 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map