515 E Stella Ln Phoenix, AZ 85012
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,705 - $1,699,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Stella Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $1,453,926, approximately $397 per square foot. 515 E Stella Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2000
Sold by
Ripp Michael P and Ripp Beth A Hoegemeyer
Bought by
Ripp Michael P and Ripp Beth A Hoegemeyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ripp Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Hoegemeyer Ripp Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,471 | $77,306 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,744 | $73,625 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,744 | $89,710 | $17,940 | $71,770 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $71,460 | $14,290 | $57,170 |
| 2021 | $8,544 | $63,600 | $12,720 | $50,880 |
| 2020 | $8,416 | $64,660 | $12,930 | $51,730 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $59,920 | $11,980 | $47,940 |
| 2018 | $8,001 | $58,080 | $11,610 | $46,470 |
| 2017 | $7,596 | $57,220 | $11,440 | $45,780 |
| 2016 | $7,313 | $54,580 | $10,910 | $43,670 |
| 2015 | $6,750 | $52,120 | $10,420 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map