515 E Webster St Osceola, IA 50213
Estimated Value: $147,474 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Webster St, Osceola, IA 50213 and is currently estimated at $155,119, approximately $128 per square foot. 515 E Webster St is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Clarke Community Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Clifton Caroleen and Misel Christine Marie
Bought by
Domina Adam and Domina Jill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domina Adam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $123,160 | $26,640 | $96,520 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $108,930 | $22,200 | $86,730 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $108,930 | $22,200 | $86,730 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $107,270 | $20,940 | $86,330 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $89,950 | $17,560 | $72,390 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $89,950 | $17,560 | $72,390 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $89,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $89,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $82,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $82,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $71,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map