NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 E Webster St Osceola, IA 50213

Estimated Value: $106,084

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,196 Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $65,000 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $694 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Small three bedroom home in need of TLC. Home has possibilities and potential. Large lot, detached garage, half of the rear yard is fenced in. There is an extra storage shed and a very nice storm cellar. Home does not have a basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paula McClaflin

Stoney Oak Properties LLC License #*** Listed on: 04/30/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Flaherty

Stoney Oak Properties LLC License #***

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 0.4

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Additional Features

  • Crawl Space
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 218
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Streets
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOC27952
  • Inclusions: storage shed and storm cellar
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1196

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80 x 218
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
8.51%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$106,084

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
76.75%
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,212
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$50,872

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tolley Dugan $65,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tolley Dugan $73,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $65,000 +8.5% $54 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2025 04/30/25 For Sale $59,900 -11.3% $50 / Sq Ft
12/10/2014 12/10/14 Sold $67,500 -6.9% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2014 07/31/14 For Sale $72,500 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,531 $97,480 $26,640 $70,840
2024 $1,508 $81,810 $22,200 $59,610
2023 $1,136 $81,810 $22,200 $59,610
2022 $1,052 $84,240 $20,900 $63,340
2021 $856 $70,640 $17,530 $53,110
2020 $1,308 $70,640 $17,530 $53,110
2019 $1,514 $70,640 $0 $0
2018 $1,466 $70,640 $0 $0
2017 $1,396 $64,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,372 $64,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,300 $59,970 $0 $0

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6327203

NoCoast MLS

APN: 00174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.