Estimated Value: $193,000 - $636,299
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Zeering Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $444,825, approximately $201 per square foot. 515 E Zeering Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Niemeyer Thomas and Niemeyer Amanda L
Bought by
Niemeyer Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Niemeyer Thomas L and Niemeyer Amanda L
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Herd Betty J
Bought by
Niemeyer Thomas L and Niemeyer Amanda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemeyer Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Niemeyer Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Niemeyer Thomas L | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $162,239 | $72,106 | $90,133 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $159,059 | $70,693 | $88,366 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $155,941 | $69,307 | $86,634 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $152,885 | $67,949 | $84,936 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $149,888 | $66,617 | $83,271 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $148,352 | $65,934 | $82,418 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $145,444 | $64,642 | $80,802 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $142,593 | $63,375 | $79,218 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $139,798 | $62,133 | $77,665 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $137,058 | $60,915 | $76,143 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $135,000 | $60,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $535 | $50,666 | $10,902 | $39,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map