515 Highland Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,560,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,690
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Highland Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $1,418,530, approximately $302 per square foot. 515 Highland Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Walsh James H C
Bought by
Mcmurry David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,500
Outstanding Balance
$400,346
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,018,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Grusky David B
Bought by
Walsh James H C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$752,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Macdonald Noel C
Bought by
Grusky David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurry David A | $865,000 | James Salk | |
| Walsh James H C | $885,000 | Mark G Masler | |