515 Macklyn Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Macklyn Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $707,616, approximately $466 per square foot. 515 Macklyn Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Cummings Nancy G and Todaro Leora Daniele
Bought by
Cummings Nancy G and Todaro Leora Daniele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Cummings Nancy G and Todaro Daniele L
Bought by
Cummings Nancy G and Todaro Daniele L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Bought by
Cummings Nancy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Nancy G | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Nancy G | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Nancy G | -- | None Available | |
| Cummings Nancy G | $244,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Nancy G | $244,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $375,007 | $138,316 | $236,691 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $367,654 | $135,604 | $232,050 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $360,446 | $132,946 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $353,380 | $130,340 | $223,040 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $346,452 | $127,785 | $218,667 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $342,900 | $126,475 | $216,425 |
| 2019 | $3,774 | $336,178 | $123,996 | $212,182 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $329,587 | $121,565 | $208,022 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $323,126 | $119,182 | $203,944 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $316,792 | $116,846 | $199,946 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $312,034 | $115,091 | $196,943 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $305,923 | $112,837 | $193,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map