515 Mitchell Ave Unit AB Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Mitchell Ave Unit AB, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $104,201, approximately $69 per square foot. 515 Mitchell Ave Unit AB is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Galloway Elementary School, Lanier High School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Gerald A Gerald A and Mumford Kamesha B
Bought by
Eldon Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldon Development Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $3,750 | $3,750 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $8,349 | $3,750 | $4,599 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $8,349 | $3,750 | $4,599 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $8,349 | $3,750 | $4,599 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $8,349 | $3,750 | $4,599 |
| 2020 | $584 | $8,313 | $3,750 | $4,563 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $8,313 | $3,750 | $4,563 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $8,313 | $3,750 | $4,563 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $8,313 | $3,750 | $4,563 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $8,313 | $3,750 | $4,563 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $8,250 | $3,750 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $8,250 | $3,750 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map