524 Mitchell Ave Jackson, MS 39216
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,886 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Mitchell Ave, Jackson, MS 39216 and is currently estimated at $150,222, approximately $138 per square foot. 524 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Griffin Cheryl Denise
Bought by
Whitney Place Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitney Place Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $8,508 | $3,750 | $4,758 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $8,520 | $3,750 | $4,770 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $8,520 | $3,750 | $4,770 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $8,520 | $3,750 | $4,770 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $8,520 | $3,750 | $4,770 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $8,484 | $3,750 | $4,734 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $8,484 | $3,750 | $4,734 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $8,484 | $3,750 | $4,734 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $8,484 | $3,750 | $4,734 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $8,484 | $3,750 | $4,734 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $8,450 | $3,750 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $8,450 | $3,750 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map