515 N Bradfield Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 N Bradfield Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $734,982, approximately $465 per square foot. 515 N Bradfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Abel Moreno Living Trust and Ramos Nicolas
Bought by
Abel Moreno Jr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Raquel Moreno Irrevocable Trust and Moreno Abel
Bought by
Abel Moreno Living Trust and Moreno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Moreno Raquel
Bought by
Raquel Moreno Irrevocable Trust and Moreno
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Moreno Abel
Bought by
Abel Moreno Jr Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Moreno Jr Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abel Moreno Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raquel Moreno Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abel Moreno Jr Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $381,000 | $280,260 | $100,740 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $197,105 | $99,552 | $97,553 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $193,241 | $97,600 | $95,641 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $189,453 | $95,687 | $93,766 |
| 2021 | $3,846 | $185,739 | $93,811 | $91,928 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $183,836 | $92,850 | $90,986 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $180,232 | $91,030 | $89,202 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $176,699 | $89,246 | $87,453 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $169,840 | $85,782 | $84,058 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $167,290 | $84,494 | $82,796 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $164,014 | $82,839 | $81,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map