515 Schaefer Ave Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Schaefer Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $601,040, approximately $186 per square foot. 515 Schaefer Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Phillips Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,899
Outstanding Balance
$327,361
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$273,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Whitley Manor Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Glenn | $418,777 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $115,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Glenn | $376,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,631 | $577,300 | $130,000 | $447,300 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $557,500 | $130,000 | $427,500 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $520,000 | $130,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $475,800 | $120,000 | $355,800 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $437,200 | $120,000 | $317,200 |
| 2020 | $4,412 | $420,200 | $110,000 | $310,200 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $411,400 | $110,000 | $301,400 |
| 2018 | $4,441 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map