604 Combs Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,447 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Combs Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $535,112, approximately $240 per square foot. 604 Combs Ln is a home with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Scarbor Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,847
Outstanding Balance
$258,178
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Whitley Manor Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Bought by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarbor Lorenzo | $358,644 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation | $230,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scarbor Lorenzo | $304,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,750 | $485,800 | $130,000 | $355,800 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $470,300 | $130,000 | $340,300 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $439,800 | $130,000 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $402,000 | $120,000 | $282,000 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $371,700 | $120,000 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $357,800 | $110,000 | $247,800 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $343,100 | $110,000 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $352,300 | $110,000 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map